Transport

Well designed and scheduled Transportation connecting nuke and corners of Bengaluru with well-equipped luxurious buses. The convenience of students is kept in mind and transport charges are kept nominal. Route coordinators are identified to monitor and guide students using SJBIT transport.  

Transport Coordinator

Mr. Abhijith Gowda A R
Asst. Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering
Mobile: 8123336564

ROUTE 1

Staff Coordinator: Dr. Sanjay Kumar S M, Associate Professor (Mobile: 9341498620)

#Bus StopsBus TimingsFee
1Mahalakshmi Layout Entrance7.00 amRs 35,000
21st Block, Rajajinagar7.03 amRs 35,000
3Navrang7.10 amRs 35,000
4Modi Hospital7.12 amRs 35,000
5Shankar Mutt7.15 amRs 35,000
6Pavithra Paradise7.20 amRs 30,000
7Housing Board, Magadi Road7.25 amRs 30,000
8Kottigepalya7.35 amRs 30,000
9Ambedkar Engg. College7.45 amRs 30,000
10University Ullala cross7.48 amRs 30,000
11Mariyappanapalya7.52 amRs 30,000
12Shirke Apartments7.57 amRs 20,000
13Kengeri Railway Station8.01 amRs 20,000
14Kengeri Signal8.11 amRs 20,000
15S J B I T8.20 am

ROUTE 2

Staff Coordinator: Uma S, Assistant Professor (Mobile: 9481245402)

#Bus StopsBus TimingsFee
1K C General Hospital, Malleshwaram6.55 amRs 35,000
2Navrang Theatre7.05 amRs 35,000
3Rajajinagar RTO7.10 amRs 35,000
4Dobi Ghat7.15 amRs 30,000
5Sri Adichunchanagiri Mutt, Vijayanagar7.20 amRs 30,000
6Vijayanagar Bus stop7.23 amRs 30,000
7Govindarajanagar7.27 amRs 30,000
8Shobha Hospital7.32 amRs 30,000
9Moodalapalya7.37 amRs 30,000
10Chandralayout7.47 amRs 30,000
11Nagarbhavi Circle7.52 amRs 30,000
12Kengunte Circle7.57 amRs 30,000
13University Ullala Cross8.00 amRs 30,000
14University Entrance, Mysore Road8.05 amRs 30,000
15Mailasandra8.12 amRs 20,000
16SJBIT8.20 am

ROUTE 3

Staff Coordinator: Satheesh Poojar, Instructor ( Mobile: 9481245402)

#Bus StopsBus TimingsFee
1Ramakrishna Ashrama7.05 amRs 30,000
2Netkallappa Circle7.10 amRs 30,000
3Uma Maheshwara Temple, K R Road7.17 amRs 30,000
4Indira Nursing Home7.20 amRs 30,000
5Vidyapeeta Circle7.28 amRs 30,000
6Hanumantha nagara (Appaji Hotel)7.30 amRs 30,000
7PES Degree College7.33 amRs 30,000
8Muneshwara Block7.36 amRs 30,000
9Girinagar Circle7.41 amRs 30,000
10Seetha Circle7.45 amRs 30,000
11Hoskerehalli Cross7.50 amRs 30,000
12P E S I T7.55 amRs 30,000
13B E M L Complex8.03 amRs 20,000
14B H E L Layout8.08 amRs 20,000
15S J B I T8.10 am

ROUTE 4

Staff Coordinator: Basavaraju, Instructor (Mobile: 9900958496)

#Bus StopsBus TimingsFee
1Gangotri Hospital, BTM Layout7.10 amRs 30,000
2Jayadeva Hospital7.15 amRs 30,000
3Vega City Mall7.18 amRs 30,000
4Delmia Circle7.23 amRs 30,000
5Sarakki Signal7.30 amRs 30,000
6Kadirenahalli Cross7.33 amRs 30,000
7Devegowda Petrol Bunk7.36 amRs 30,000
8Kathriguppe7.45 amRs 30,000
9Ittamadu7.48 amRs 30,000
10Arehalli Arch7.58 amRs 20,000
11Channasandra8.08 amRs 20,000
12S J B I T8.18 am